Killmer Family History

The Genealogy of the Killmer Family

Johannes Kreber, Sr

Male Abt 1728 - Bef 1819  (~ 91 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    All

  • Name Johannes Kreber 
    Suffix Sr 
    Born Abt 1728  Germantown Columbia Co NY Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Male 
    Will 1 Nov 1799  Greenbush, Rensselaer, New York Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Died Bef 30 Aug 1819  East Greenbush, Rensselaer Co, New York Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Probate 30 Aug 1819  Greenbush, Rensselaer, New York Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I700  Killmer Genealogy
    Last Modified 17 Mar 2019 

    Family Maritje Kilmer,   b. Abt 1732, Germantown Columbia Co NY Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Married Abt 1753  Germantown, Columbia, New York, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Children 
     1. Andreas Craver,   b. Jan 1762, Rhinebeck, Dutchess, New York, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  [natural]
     2. Jacob Craver,   b. May 1769, Claverack, Columbia Co., New York, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 16 Jun 1843  (Age ~ 74 years)  [unknown]  [natural]
     3. Hendrick Craver,   b. Jun 1764, Red Hook, Dutchess, New York, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. UNKNOWN  [unknown]  [natural]
     4. Nicholas Craver,   b. 1 Nov 1781, Brunswick, Rensselaer Co., NY Find all individuals with events at this location  [natural]
     5. David Craver,   b. 9 Oct 1771, Albany RC, NY Find all individuals with events at this location  [natural]
     6. Nicholas Craver,   b. 1 Nov 1781  [natural]
     7. John Craver, Jr,   b. 30 Sep 1759, Red Hook, Dutchess, New York, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. Bef 13 Apr 1847, Troy, Rensselaer Co, New York Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age < 87 years)  [natural]
     8. Elizabeth Kreber Craver,   b. 19 Jun 1757, Rhinebeck, Dutchess, New York, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 26 Jan 1826  (Age 68 years)  [natural]
     9. Wilhelmus Craver,   b. Feb 1774,   d. 1823  (Age ~ 48 years)  [natural]
     10. Jeremias Craver,   b. 1772  [natural]
     11. Petrus Craver,   b. 24 Dec 1755  [natural]
    Last Modified 17 Mar 2019 
    Family ID F264  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

  • Notes 


    • also know as Johannes Greber[356021 ]

      Alias: Johannes /Greber/


This site powered by The Next Generation of Genealogy Sitebuilding v. 12.1, written by Darrin Lythgoe © 2001-2019.

Maintained by Dennis Killmer.